Teams

Pre-Registration and Waitlist for FB2019 opened until August 2018. All slots are now full. Waitlist teams will move into registered list if a team from the list has dropped out.

**You can check out the following link for unofficial ranking of the registration quiz for FB2019 here**

Last Updated: April 22, 2018  4:35 PM

FB2019 COMBUSTION TEAMS:

Car Team Name Institution Name
01 Orion Racing India K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering
02 Team Defianz Racing Delhi Technological University
03 Raftar Formula Racing Indian Institute of Technology Madras
04 DJS Racing Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
05 Stallion Motorsport Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering
06 Team Fateh Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology
07 Camber Racing SRM Institute of Science and Technology
08 Team Haya Racing PES University
09 Vishwaracers Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology
10 Team Roadrunner National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
11 Team Kratos Racing Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering
12 Team Srijan Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra
13 Resonance Racing AISSMS College of Engineering, Pune
14 Team KART Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
15 Team Nequit Rajarambapu Institute of Technology
16 GTU Motorsports Gujarat Technological University
17 Force Ikshvaku The National Institute of Engineering
18 DIT Motoracing DIT University
19 VeerRacerss Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology
20 Racing Nemos Madras Institute of Technology
21 Team Mechismu Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad
22 STES Racing Sinhgad Technical Education Society
23 SPCE Racing Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Mumbai
24 Ethan Racing Vidyavardhini’s College of Engineering and Technology
25 Team Lakshya Chitkara University
26 Velocita Racing Ramaiah Institute of Technology
27 Team Octane Racing College of Engineering Pune
28 Team Accelerons National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra
29 Pravega Racing VIT Vellore
30 Team Revolution D Y Patil School of Engineering Academy, Ambi Pune
31 Team Corsa Chandigarh College Of Engineering And Technology
32 Amrita Racing Amrita School Engineering, Coimbatore
33 Evolution Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
34 Inspired Karters Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
35 CITizens Racing Coimbatore Institute of Technology
36 Ashwa Racing R V College of Engineering
37 Schnell Racing Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering
38 Team Infinity Racers Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya
39 Team Mechnext Racing YMCA University of Science and Technology
40 Formula MITE Racing Mangalore Institute Of Technology And Engineering
41 Veloce Racing Vishwakarma Institute of Technology
42 Triumphant Racers Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering
43 Acceleracers MIT-World Peace University
44 Shaurya Racing VIT Chennai
45 Manab Racing Haldia Institute of Technology
46 Bullethawk Racing Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology
47 Team Gsracers Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute of Technology and Science
48 Team Grease Monkeys BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus
49 Team Vegadooth Racing KLE Technological University
50 Super Ignite Guru Nanak Institute of Technology
51 CRCE Formula Racing Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering
52 NITKRacing National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal
53 Team Racing Pioneers Zeal College of Engineering and Research
54 Team Prahaar Racing Saraswati College of Engineering
55 Illuminati Racers Lovely Professional University
56 Traxion Racing Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering
57 Automantra Racing Galgotias University
58 Team Dhrutaha Alva’s Institute Of Engineering & Technology
59 Kreinto Racing Koneru Lakshmaiah Educational Foundation
60 Inexorable Motorsports NBN Sinhgad School of Engineering
61 Team Arion Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology
62 Team Mirage TSSM’s Bhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering & Research
63 Indominus Motorsport Chandigarh University
64 Plysteer Racing Hindustan College of Science and Technology
65 DYP Motorsports D.Y Patil College of Engineering & Technology, Kasaba Bawada, Kolhapur
66 MPSTME Phoenix Racing SVKM’s NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management & Engineering
67 Daksha Motorsports Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology
68 Formula Manipal Manipal Academy of Higher Education
69 Wrench Wielders Racing Symbiosis Institute Of Technology
70 Team RGIT Racing MCT’s Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology

FB2019 Combustion Waitlist

W04 Pegasus Racing PSG College of Technology
W05 Formula Team Pegasus Progressive Education Society’s Modern College of Engineering
W06 Hyperion Racing Team Pillai College Of Engineering
W07 Team Amogh Sardar Patel College Of Engineering (Gujrat)
W08 Team Rousing Amrutvahini College Of Engineering, Sangamner
W09 AeroX Motorsports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, NCR Campus
W10 Tornado Motorsports RMD Sinhgad School of Engineering
W11 Formula6 Racing Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Dubai Campus
W12 MGMACCELLORS MGM’s College of Engineering and Technology
W13 Team Vamos Autocross STES’s Sinhgad Academy of Engineering
W14 Infinity Motorsports Amity School of Engineering and Technology
W15 Diablo University Institute of Engineering and Technology
W16 Incassables Chandigarh Engineering College
W17 Force Racing Kakatiya Institute of Technology and Science, Warangal
W18 ZHCET Formula Racing Aligarh Muslim University
W19 Acharya Motorsports Acharya Institute of Technology
W20 Team Invincible G. V. Acharya Institute of Engineering & Technology
W21 The Interceptors Dr. D Y Patil Institute of Technology, Pimpri
W22 Team Praveg Racing Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute Of Engineering And Technology
W23 Team MH-08 Racing Rajendra Mane College of Engineering and Technology
W24 Team Petrolheads Walchand Institute of Technology, Solapur
W25 Yodha Racing Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science
W26 Team PVPIT Padmabhooshan Vasantdada Patil Institute Of Technology
W27 Elite Chariot University of Engineering and Management, Jaipur
W30 Team Terasvin Sona College of Technology
W31 Equester Saveetha Engineering College
W32 Perianth Racing Dr B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar
W33 The Metal Falcons D Y Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi

FB2019 ELECTRIC TEAMS:

 

Car # Team Name Institution Name
E01 Team Kratos Racing Electric Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering
E02 DJS Racing Electric Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
E03 Formula Manipal Electric Manipal Academy of Higher Education
E04 Axlr8r Formula Racing Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
E06 4ZE Racing SRM Institute of Science and Technology
E07 Team Chimera R V College Of Engineering
E08 IIT Goa Motorsports Indian Institute of Technology, Goa
E09 IIT Bombay Racing Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
E10 IIT Roorkee Motorsports Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
E11 VITC Formula Electric VIT Chennai
E12 Team Octavius JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida
E13 E-Boosters RMD Sinhgad School of Engineering
E14 G-Tron KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi
E15 Smokin’ Axles Sri Sairam Engineering College
E16 Valorous Line-Up RMK Engineering College
E17 Spark Racing Team Pillai College Of Engineering
E18 Team Voltorque College of Engineering Pune
E19 Skyline Racing Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology

FB2019 Electric Waitlist

W4 Stier Racing Ramaiah Institute of Technology
W5 Hertz Electric Delhi Technological University
W6 Team MPSTME Motorsports SVKM’s NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management & Engineering
W7 Team Ojas VIT Vellore
W8 Team Spark Racers Nanhi Pari Seemant Institute Of Technology, Pithoragarh
W9 Electro-X Galgotias University